Exhibit Space

What do you envision for your event? Expansive and versatile, our 500,000 sq. ft. of Exhibit space include six different halls and the completion of phase 1 of our 7 million dollar renwal plan, including our new Hall 1 lobby and our award-winning Connector Building can be completely customized to fit any of your needs.  And your International Centre team is devoted to your total satisfaction.
Read why our Clients keep coming back.

Call 905.677.6131 or email us at spaceinquire@internationalcentre.com and tell us what you’re picturing for your event.

To view floorplans and virtual tours, please see below.

No Flash

Virtual Tours

Floor Plans

Hall 1 & Conference Centre
Hall 1 and Conference Centre
HALL 1 DIMENSION
Total Square Feet103,000
Ceiling Clearance15' – 33'
Loading Docks13
Dock Dimensions (w x h)10'11'' x 8'
CAPACITIESSq.Ft.TheatreBanquet1ClassroomBooths2
Hall 1103,0006,9005,5104,848429
Meeting Room 101874636036-
Meeting Room 102912636036-
Meeting Room 103677303014-
      

110 people per round table, 2Based on booth dimension of 10'x10'. Certain set-ups and A/V will reduce capacities. Floorplan specifications subject to change without notice. All rights reserved. E. & O.E. January 2015.

CONFERENCE CENTRE DIMENSION
Total Square Feet42,873Dock Dimensions (w x h)7'9'' x 8'10''
Ceiling Clearance16' – 18'Drive-In Doors1
Loading Docks2Drive-In Doors Dimensions (w x h)11'8" x 16'
CAPACITIESSq.Ft.TheatreBanquet1ClassroomReception
Orion Ballroom17,0681,9701,4009701,970
Vela4,267500350220450
Phoenix4,267500350220450
Lyra2,02819015080210
Pegasus2,090310200130310
Virgo1,5681509060150
Aquarius530---50
Pisces244----
Tucana225----
Grand Lobby11,344---1,200

110 people per round table, 2Based on booth dimension of 10'x10'. Certain set-ups and A/V will reduce capacities. Floorplan specifications subject to change without notice. All rights reserved. E. & O.E. November 2016.

Hall 2
Hall 2
HALL 2 DIMENSION
Total Square Feet125,500Ceiling Clearance18' 5'' – 23'
Column Span30'x40' - 42'Column Size (w x l)8"x8.5"
Loading Docks12Dock Dimensions (w x h)9'x9'
Drive-In Doors2
Drive-In Door Dimensions (w x h)(#45) 13'11'' x 17'11'', (#47) 20' x 20'
CAPACITIESSq.Ft.TheatreBanquet1ClassroomBooths2
Hall2125,5004,3004,30014,300647

110 people per round table, 2Based on booth dimension of 10'x10'. Certain set-ups and A/V will reduce capacities. Floorplan specifications subject to change without notice. All rights reserved. E. & O.E. November 2016.

Hall 3
Hall 3
HALL 3 DIMENSION
Total Square Feet30,000
Ceiling Clearance20' – 42'
Loading Docks3 (via Hall 4)
Dock Dimensions (w x h)9' x 9'
Drive-In Doors1
Drive-In Door Dimensions (w x h)(#90) 15' x 16'
CAPACITIESSq.Ft.TheatreBanquet1ClassroomBooths2
Hall330,0003,0001,9001,498146

110 people per round table, 2Based on booth dimension of 10'x10'. Certain set-ups and A/V will reduce capacities. Floorplan specifications subject to change without notice. All rights reserved. E. & O.E. November 2016.

Hall 4
Hall 4
HALL 4 DIMENSION
Total Square Feet30,000
Ceiling Clearance20' – 42'
Loading Docks3
Dock Dimensions (w x h)9' x 9'
Drive-In Doors1
Drive-In Door Dimensions (w x h)(#86) 18' x 20'
CAPACITIESSq.Ft.TheatreBanquet1ClassroomBooths2
Hall430,0003,0002,0901,700159

110 people per round table, 2Based on booth dimension of 10'x10'. Certain set-ups and A/V will reduce capacities. Floorplan specifications subject to change without notice. All rights reserved. E. & O.E. November 2016.

Halls 3 and 4

Hall 3 and 4

HALL 3 DIMENSION
Total Square Feet30,000
Ceiling Clearance20' - 42'
Loading Docks3 (via Hall 4)
Dock Dimensions (w x h)9' x 9'
Drive-In Doors1
Drive-In Door Dimensions (w x h)(#90) 15' x 16'
CAPACITIESSq.Ft.TheatreBanquet1ClassroomBooths2
Hall 330,0003,0001,9001,498146

110 people per round table, 2Based on booth dimension of 10'x10'. Certain set-ups and A/V will reduce capacities. Floorplan specifications subject to change without notice. All rights reserved. E. & O.E. January 2015.

HALL 4 DIMENSION
Total Square Feet30,000
Ceiling Clearance20' - 42'
Loading Docks3
Dock Dimensions (w x h)9' x 9'
Drive-In Doors1
Drive-In Door Dimensions (w x h)(#86) 18' x 20'
CAPACITIESSq.Ft.TheatreBanquet1ClassroomBooths2
Hall 430,0003,0002,0901,700159

110 people per round table, 2Based on booth dimension of 10'x10'. Certain set-ups and A/V will reduce capacities. Floorplan specifications subject to change without notice. All rights reserved. E. & O.E. November 2016.

The Connector
THE CONNECTOR DIMENSION
Total Square Feet9,740
Ceiling Clearance13' – 22' 6"
CAPACITIESSq.Ft.TheatreBanquet1ClassroomReception
Connector9,740---812
Meeting Room 50749240302050
Meeting Room 50851540302050
Meeting Room 50946940302050
Meeting Room 51038140302050

110 people per round table, 2Based on booth dimension of 10'x10'. Certain set-ups and A/V will reduce capacities. Floorplan specifications subject to change without notice. All rights reserved. E. & O.E. November 2016.

Hall 5
Hall 5
Hall 5 DIMENSION
Total Square Feet100,000
Ceiling Clearance23' – 35'
Loading Docks8
Dock Dimensions (w x h)9' x 9'
Drive-In Doors3
Drive-In Door Dimensions (w x h)(#79,80) 20' x 20', (#74) 10' x 12'
CAPACITIESSq.Ft.TheatreBanquet1ClassroomBooths2
Hall 5100,0008,0007,0205,440527
      
      

110 people per round table, 2Based on booth dimension of 10'x10'. Certain set-ups and A/V will reduce capacities. Floorplan specifications subject to change without notice. All rights reserved. E. & O.E. November 2016.

Hall 5 - Aviation Ballroom
Hall 5 - Aviation Ballroom
HALL 5 - AVIATION BALLROOM DIMENSION
Total Square Feet15,500
Ceiling Clearance16' – 18'
CAPACITIESSq.Ft.TheatreBanquet1ClassroomReceptionBooths2
Aviation Ballroom15,5001,2008006001,20068
Aviation A5,00034420017434419
Aviation B6,00047428022447429
Aviation C4,50030018015630020

110 people per round table, 2Based on booth dimension of 10'x10'. Certain set-ups and A/V will reduce capacities. Floorplan specifications subject to change without notice. All rights reserved. E. & O.E. November 2016.

Hall 6
Hall 6
HALL 6 DIMENSION
Total Square Feet80,000Ceiling Clearance20'
Column SpanVaryColumn Size (w x l)Vary
Loading Docks14Drive-In Doors3
Drive-In Door Dimensions (w x h)(#4) 11'8" x 15'4",  (#17) 19' x 19',  (#19) 9' x 9'
CAPACITIESSq.Ft.TheatreBanquet1ClassroomBooths2
Hall 680,0004,0004,0003,248344
Meeting Room 6011,68912510068-
Meeting Room 6021,453908044-
Meeting Room 6031,351707050-

110 people per round table, 2Based on booth dimension of 10'x10'. Certain set-ups and A/V will reduce capacities. Floorplan specifications subject to change without notice. All rights reserved. E. & O.E. November 2016.